Posts

Sikkim Public Service Commission, SPSC Recruitment 2018 Sub Inspector Sarkari Naukri सरकारी नौकरी

SIKKIM PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION

OLD TOURISM COMPLEX, M.G.MARG, GANGTOK, SIKKIM – 737101
Fax: 03592-207572.

Applications are invited from the eligible local candidates for filling up of 10 (ten) posts of Sub-inspector (Sikkim Police) in the PB-2 of Rs 9300-34800 plus Grade Pay of Rs 3800/- under Police Department, through Direct Recruitment. All applications are invited through online mode (www.spscskm.gov.in)

However, during the period of Probation/Apprenticeship/Training, pay shall be governed by Notification No: 489/GEN/DOP dated: 31.10.2011.

 

Job Details:

Post NameSub Inspector
No of Vacancy10
Category wise Vacancy DetailsUR – 01
Bhutia – 02
OBC – 04
SC – 01
ST – 01
Primitive Tribe – 01
Pay ScalePay Scale – Rs.9300-34800/-
Grade Pay – Rs.3800/-
Educational QualificationBachelor’s Degree  from a recognized university
Age Limit (As on 28.02.2018) 18 to 25 years
Application FeeFor Other – 150/-
For PWD – No Fee

Pay Through

Pay Examination fee through Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking by Visa Master Card .

 

Important Dates to Remember

Last Date For Submission of Online Application30 April 2018

Important Links

Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here

Indian Institute of Management, Kashipur IIM Kashipur Recruitment 2018 Administrative Officer , Multi-Tasking Staff, MTS Sarkari Naukri सरकारी नौकरी

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT, KASHIPUR

NON-TEACHING POSITIONS

Job Details:

PostPay BandNo of Post
Financial Advisor – cumChief
Accounts Officer**
PB-3, Rs. 15600-39100 GP 660001*
Administrative OfficerPB-3, Rs. 15600-39100 GP 540001*
Personal AssistantPB-2, Rs. 9300-34800 GP 420001*
Multi-Tasking StaffPB-1, Rs. 5200-20200 GP 180001*

* Number of post may increase or decrease.
**May also be offered on deputation basis

1. Financial Advisor – cum – Chief Accounts Officer

Pay Band and Grade Pay: PB-3 – Rs. 15600-39100 GP Rs. 6600 and other allowances as admissible to the Central Government employee’s stationed at Kashipur, Uttarakhand.

Qualification and Experience

Essential Qualification: CA / ICWA / MBA (Finance)/M. Com (10+2+3+2)/ PGDM (Finance) with minimum 60% marks

Experience: Minimum 8 years’ experience with sound knowledge of Central Government rule relating to Accounts / Audit, Service conditions, Treasury and finance, with at least 5-year experience in immediate lower pay band of PB-3 + Grade Pay 5400/- or equivalent. Preference will be given to those working in IITs/IIMs/Central Universities and other Centrally Funded Institutions.

Job Profile: The job, among other things requires Financial/Budgetary Planning and Control, Resources Generation, Control of Accounts, Investment Planning, Management Reporting and Audit. Reporting the financial position of the Institute to Board of Governors, Ministry and other government agencies from time to time. Advising Director on financial issues. Expertise in using computer systems for processing/retrieval of accounts/finance related data will be desirable

Maximum age limit: 50 years.

2. Administrative Officer

Pay Band and Grade Pay: PB-3 – Rs. 15600-39100 GP Rs. 5400 and other allowances as admissible to the Central Government employee’s stationed at Kashipur, Uttarakhand.

Essential Qualification and Experience: Post-Graduation/MBA with First Division (60% marks) with 5 years post qualification experience in Administrative matters along with proven record of managing and organising high level meetings in IITs/IIMs/Central Universities and other Centrally Funded Institutions.

Desirable:
1. Proficiency in MS Windows & MS Office and Internet.
2. Experience in HR related matters with excellent interpersonal skills.

Maximum age limit: 45 years.

3. Personal Assistant

Pay Band and Grade Pay: PB-2 Rs. 9300-34800 GP Rs. 4200 and other allowances as admissible to the Central Government employee’s stationed at Kashipur, Uttarakhand.

Qualification and Experience

Essential Qualification: Post-Graduation or equivalent relevant qualification, Knowledge of computer typing and Computer applications in office management with Five (05) years relevant experience in Government organization / Autonomous organization / Public Sector Undertakings / Reputed organization.

OR

Graduation with Knowledge of computer typing and Computer applications in office management with Eight (8) years relevant experience in Government organization / Autonomous organization / Public Sector Undertakings / Reputed organization. Descriptive/Skill test will also be conducted along with written test to check the proficiency on use of Computers.

Maximum age limit: 45 years

4. Multi-Tasking Staff (General)

Pay Band and Grade Pay: PB-1 – Rs. 5200-20200 GP Rs. 1800 and other allowances as admissible to the Central Government employee’s stationed at Kashipur, Uttarakhand.

Qualification and Experience

Essential Qualification: 1. Intermediate (10+2) with Two (02) years relevant experience.

Desirable:
1. Proficiency in MS Windows & MS Office and Internet. Skill test will also be conducted along with written test to check the proficiency on use of Computers.

Maximum age limit: 45 years

Important Dates to Remember

Last Date for Submission of Application form
02 April 2018
Last Date for Submission of print out07 April 2018

Important Links

Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply Online Click Here

All India Institute of Medical Sciences, AIIMS Bhopal Recruitment 2018 Tutor/ Demonstrator Sarkari Naukri सरकारी नौकरी

WALK-IN-INTERVIEW FOR TUTOR/DEMONSTRATORS (NON- ACADEMIC) AT AIIMS BHOPAL

Walk in Interview is scheduled for Tutor/Demonstrator (Non-Academic) at AIIMS Bhopal. Interested Indian eligible citizens are required to visit AIIMS Bhopal on the scheduled date with an application and one set of photocopy along with originals for verification.

Job Details:

Post NameDepartmentURSCSTOBCTotalEducational QualificationAge Limit (As on 05.04.2018)
Tutor/ DemonstratorAnatomy41128For Medical Candidates : A recognized MBBS degree & must have completed one year of compulsory internship or For Non-Medical Candidates : Postgraduate qualification e.g. Master‟s degree in the discipline/ allied subject.33 Years
Pharmacology31105
Physiology21025
Forensic Medicine & Toxicology31116
Biochemistry31116
Microbiology21003
Pathology & Lab Medicine421310
Total2185943
TERMS & CONDITIONS

1. Canvassing of any kind will lead to disqualification.
2. The prescribed qualification is minimum and merely possessing the same does not entitle any candidate for selection.
3. Leave: The appointees shall be granted leave in accordance with the instructions issued by the Government of India from time to time.
4. Private practice of any type is prohibited, for the Tutor/Demonstrator in case of selection.
5. He / She may have to work in shifts and can be posted at any place in the Institute.
6. He/ She is expected to conform to the rules of conduct and discipline as applicable to the Institute employees.
7. The candidate should not have been convicted by any Court of Law.
8. In case any information given or declaration by the candidate is found to be false or if the candidate has wilfully suppressed any material information relevant to this appointment, he/she will be liable to be removed from the service and action taken as deemed fit by the appointing authority.
9. The decision of the competent authority regarding selection of candidates will be final and no representation will be entertained in this regard.
10. The Competent Authority reserves the right of any amendment, cancellation and changes to this advertisement as a whole or in part without assigning any reason
or giving notice.
11. All disputes will be subject to jurisdictions of Hon‟ble High Court, Jabalpur (M.P)

 

Important Dates to Remember

Date of Interview
05  & 06 April 2018 at 10:00 AM

Important Links

Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here

National Institute of Open Schooling (NIOS) Recruitment 2018 EDP Supervisor, Junior Assistant Sarkari Naukri सरकारी नौकरी

The National Institute of Open Schooling (NIOS) invites applications for Thirty One (31) post(s) of EDP Supervisor & Thirteen (13) post(s) of Junior Assistant on Direct Recruitment basis for its Regional Centers located across the country

 

Job Details:

Post NameNo of VacancyPay ScaleCategory wise Vacancy DetailsEducational QualificationAge Limit (As on 11.05.2018)
EDP Supervisor31Rs.35400-112400/-UR – 19
SC – 03
ST – 01
OBC – 08
Bachelor’s degree from a recognized University with Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Application/Hardware Engineering or its equivalent from a recognized institution.37 Years
Junior Assistant13Rs.19900-63200/-UR – 11
SC – 01
ST – 01
OBC – 00
Senior Secondary from a recognized Board with a speed of not less than 6000 key depressions per hour27 years

Important Dates to Remember:

Last Date for Submission of Application form11 May 2018

Important Links:

Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here

State Bank Of India Recruitment 2018 Special Management Executive, Deputy Manager Sarkari Naukri सरकारी नौकरी

RECRUITMENT OF SPECIALIST CADRE OFFICERS IN SBI

State Bank of India invites online applications from Indian citizens for appointment to the following Specialist Cadre Officers posts.
Candidates are requested to apply online through the link given on Bank’s website https://bank.sbi/careers or https://www.sbi.co.in/careers

Job Details:

Post NameNo of VacancyPay ScaleEducational QualificationAge Limit (as on 31.12.2017)
Special Management Executive3542020 – 51490CA/ ICWA/ ACS/ MBA in Finance or 2 years PG Diploma in Finance.30 to 40 years
Deputy Manager (Law)8231705 – 45950Degree in Law (3 years/ 5 years) from a recognised University India.25 to 35 years
Deputy General Manager (Law)268680 – 7452042 to 52 years

 

Categories wise Vacancy Details & Application Fee Details:

Post NameGeneral VacancySC VacancyST VacancyOBC VacancyFee for Gen & OBCFee for SC, ST & PWD
Special Management Executive19050209600100
Deputy Manager (Law)42120622600100
Deputy General Manager (Law)2000600100

 

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application20 March 2018
Last Date for Submission of Online Application07 April 2018

Important Links

Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) Recruitment 2018 Stenographer, Junior Purchase Assistant Sarkari Naukri सरकारी नौकरी

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) Recruitment 2018 Stenographer, Junior Purchase Assistant Sarkari Naukri

Job Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay ScaleEducational QualificationAge Limit
Stenographer (Gr-II)135400 Level 6 in the Pay MatrixClass 10 (High School) with 100 WPM Stenographer and 45 WPM English Typing.18 to 27 years
Stenographer (Gr-III)525500 Level 4 in the Pay MatrixClass 10 (High School) with 80 WPM Stenographer and 30 WPM English Typing.
Junior Purchase Assistant (for EXS)425500 Level 4 in the Pay MatrixBachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks.
Junior Purchase Assistant (for PWD)125500 Level 4 in the Pay Matrix
Total11

 

Categories wise Vacancy Details

 

Post NameGen VacancyO.B.C. VacancyS.C. VacancyS.T VacancyTotal Vacancies
Stenographer (Gr-II)01001
Stenographer (Gr-III)31105
Junior Purchase Assistant (for EXS)31004
Junior Purchase Assistant (for PWD)10001

 

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application17 March 2018
Last Date for Submission of Online Application16 April 2018

 

Important Links

Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here

Indian Air Force Recruitment 2018 Group C Civilian Posts Sarkari Naukri सरकारी नौकरी

Indian Air Force

DIRECT RECRUITMENT OF GROUP ‘C’ CIVILIAN POSTS IN IAF AT HQ MAINTENANCE COMMAND

Job Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay ScaleEducational QualificationAge Limit
Draughtsman Grade-II125500 – 81100
Matriculation or its equivalent from a recognized Board or University or Two years’
Diploma in Mechanical Drawing or Civil Engineering or Mechanical Engineering or Electrical Engineering or Draftsmanship (Mechanical or Civil) from an Industrial Training Institute or equivalent recognized institution
18 to 25 years
 

Lower Division Clerk

619900 – 6320012th Class or equivalent qualification from a recognised Board or University or A typing speed of 35 words per minute in English or 30 words per minute in Hindi on Computer. (35 words per minute & 30 words per minute correspond to 10500 Key Depressions Per Hour/9000 Key Depression per Hour on an Average of 5 Key depressions for each word.
Hindi Typist119900 – 63200
Copper-smith & Sheet Metal Worker (C&SMW)119900 – 6320010th pass from a recognized Board or Institute or Industrial Training Institute certificate in the trade of Copper Smith and Sheet Metal Worker/ Carpenter/ Painter from a recognized institute with one year experience in relevant field.
Carpenter219900 – 63200
Painter319900 – 63200
A/C Mechanic219900 – 6320010th pass from a recognized Board or Institute or Certificate Course from a Government recognized Institute in the trade of Aircraft Mechanic.
Instru-ment Repairer119900 – 6320010th pass from a recognized Board or Institute or Industrial Training Institute certificate in the trade of Instrument Repairer from a recognized institute.
Tailor119900 – 6320010th pass from a recognized Board or Institute or Industrial Training Institute certificate in the trade of Tailor from a recognized institute.
Cook819900 – 63200Matriculation pass or equivalent qualification from a recognized University.
Laundry-man318000 – 56900
Mess Staff518000 – 56900Matriculation pass or equivalent qualification fro a recognized University or Board.
Multi Tasking Staff9018000 – 56900
House Keeping Staff1918000 – 56900
Fireman219900 – 63200Matriculation or equivalent qualification from a recognized board/ University or Must have undergone training in Fire Fighting under a state fire service or a recognized institution of repute.18 to 27 years for Fireman

 

Categories wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGENOBCSCSTPHEHMTotal
Draughtsman Grade-II0000011
Lower Division Clerk3310006
Hindi Typist0100001
Copper-smith & Sheet Metal Worker (C&SMW)0000011
Carpenter1010002
Painter1110003
A/C Mechanic2000002
Instru-ment Repairer0100001
Tailor0100001
Cook4220008
Laundryman3000003
Mess Staff3100004
Multi Tasking Staff40248421290
House Keeping Staff96111119
Fireman1100002
Total6741145315145

 

Important Dates to Remember

Date of Advertiement19 March 2018
Last Date For Submission Of Application form30 Days from the Date of Publication

Important Links

Detail Advertisement & Application form LinkClick Here

Odisha Postal Circle Recruitment 2018 Postman, Mail Guard Sarkari Naukri सरकारी नौकरी

Government of India,
Department of Posts
Office of the Chief Postmaster General,
Odisha Circle, Bhubaneswar-751001.

DIRECT RECRUITMENT OF POSTMAN IN POSTAL DIVISIONS AND MAIL GUARD IN RMS DIVISIONS OF ODISHA POSTAL CIRCLE

Job Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay ScaleGen CategoryS. C. CategoryS. T. CategoryEducational CategoryAge Limit
Postman7121700 Level 3 in the Pay Matrix461609Matriculation pass from a recognized Board or university.18 to 27 years
Mail Guard7621700 Level 3 in the Pay Matrix501610Matriculation pass from a recognized Board or university.18 to 27 years

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application28 February 2018
Last Date for Submission of Online Application31 March 2018

Important Links

Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here

HARTRON Limited Recruitment 2018 Programmer Sarkari Naukri सरकारी नौकरी

Hartron Informatics Limited (HIL)

Job Details

Post NameNumbers of Programmers Required Pay ScaleEducational Qualification
Programmer28Rs.25200/-(Per Month)1. B.E/B.Tech in any stream with minimum 60% marks
from a recognized University / Institution.
2. JAVA, SQL Server, SSRS, Web APIs, JQuery, MVC,
Angular JS, HTML 5, CSS 3, Bootstrap, Jenkins, Cassandra,
node.js, Spring framework, Docker Containers, Nginx,
GitHub, Application Security.
3. Minimum six (6) months of working experience in the
mentioned skill set with a Govt. or Private Sector
Organization of repute is desired.

Important Links

Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Eligibility CriteriaClick Here
Download Application FormClick Here

Office of the Deputy Commissioner, Nagaon Recruitment 2018 Junior Assistant Sarkari Naukri सरकारी नौकरी

GOVT OF ASSAM

Office of the Deputy Commissioner, Nagaon

Vacancies Details

Name of the PostNumber of VacanciesReservation StatusEducational QualificationAge
Junior Assistant18SC – Nil
ST(P) – 3
ST(H) – 1
OBC/MOBC – 3
Unreserved – 22
Bachelors Degree43

 

Application Fee

For General Category200/-
For ST/SC/OBC/MOBC Category150/-

Important Links

Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here