Odisha Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha

 

State : Odisha
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AskaSwain,Shri Ladu KishoreBJD
2BalasoreJena,Shri Rabindra KumarBJD
3BargarhSingh,Dr. Prabhas KumarBJD
4BerhampurMohapatra,Shri SidhantBJD
5Bhadrak(SC)Sethi,Shri Arjun CharanBJD
6BhubaneswarPatasani,Dr. (Prof.) Prasanna KumarBJD
7BolangirSingh Deo,Shri Kalikesh NarayanBJD
8CuttackMahtab,Shri BhartruhariBJD
9DhenkanalSatpathy,Shri TathagataBJD
10Jagatsinghpur(SC)Samal,Dr. KulamaniBJD
11Jajpur(SC)Tarai,Smt. RitaBJD
12KalahandiDeo,Shri Arka KeshariBJD
13KandhamalSingh, Smt. Pratyusha RajeshwariBJD
14Keonjhar(ST)Laguri,Smt. SakuntalaBJD
15Koraput(ST)Hikaka,Shri JhinaBJD
16Mayurbhanj(ST)Hansdah,Shri Rama ChandraBJD
17Nabarangpur(ST)Majhi,Shri BalabhadraBJD
18PuriMisra,Shri PinakiBJD
19SambalpurPradhan,Shri Nagendra KumarBJD
20Sundargarh(ST)Oram,Shri JualBJP

Vacant Constituencies

Sl. No.Costituency
1Kendrapara
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AskaPradhan,Shri NityanandaBJD
2BalasoreJena,Shri Srikant KumarINC
3BargarhBhoi,Shri SanjayINC
4BerhampurMohapatra,Shri SidhantBJD
5Bhadrak -SCSethi,Shri Arjun CharanBJD
6BhubaneswarPatasani,Dr. (Prof.) Prasanna KumarBJD
7BolangirSingh Deo,Shri Kalikesh NarayanBJD
8CuttackMahtab,Shri BhartruhariBJD
9DhenkanalSatpathy,Shri TathagataBJD
10Jagatsinghpur -SCTarai,Shri Bibhu PrasadCPI
11Jajpur -SCJena,Shri MohanBJD
12KalahandiDas,Shri Bhakta CharanINC
13KandhamalRay,Shri Rudra MadhabBJD
14KendraparaPanda,Shri Baijayant “Jay”BJD
15Keonjhar -STLaguri,Shri Yashbant Narayan SinghBJD
16Koraput -STPangi,Shri JayaramBJD
17Mayurbhanj -STTudu,Shri LaxmanBJD
18Nabarangpur -STMajhi,Shri PradeepINC
19PuriMisra,Shri PinakiBJD
20SambalpurPradhan,Shri AmarnathINC
21Sundargarh -STBiswal,Shri HemanandINC
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AskaSwain,Shri Hari HarBJD
2BalasoreSwain,Shri M.A. KharabelaBJP
3BerhampurSahu,Shri Chandra SekharINC
4Bhadrak -SCSethi,Shri Arjun CharanBJD
5BhubaneswarPatasani,Dr. (Prof.) Prasanna KumarBJD
6BolangirSingh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta KumariBJP
7CuttackMahtab,Shri BhartruhariBJD
8DeogarhPradhan,Shri DharmendraBJP
9DhenkanalSatpathy,Shri TathagataBJD
10JagatsinghpurPanda,Shri BrahmanandaBJD
11Jajpur -SCJena,Shri MohanBJD
12KalahandiDeo,Shri Bikram KeshariBJP
13KendraparaNayak,Smt. ArchanaBJD
14Keonjhar -STNayak,Shri AnantaBJP
15Koraput -STGamang,Shri GiridharINC
16Mayurbhanj -STMarndi,Shri SudamJMM
17Nowrangpur -STMajhi,Shri ParsuramBJP
18Phulbani -SCSingh,Shri SugribBJD
19PuriTripathy,Shri Braja KishoreBJD
20SambalpurAcharya,Shri PrasannaBJD
21Sundargarh -STOram,Shri JualBJP
Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AskaPatnaik,Shri NaveenBJD
2AskaPatnaik,Smt. KumudiniBJD
3BalasoreSwain,Shri M.A. KharabelaBJP
4BerhampurSahu,Shri Anadi CharanBJP
5Bhadrak -SCSethi,Shri Arjun CharanBJD
6BhubaneswarPatasani,Dr. (Prof.) Prasanna KumarBJD
7BolangirSingh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta KumariBJP
8CuttackMahtab,Shri BhartruhariBJD
9DeogarhPradhan,Dr. DebendraBJP
10DhenkanalSingh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya PrasadINC
11JagatsinghpurKanungo,Shri TrilochanBJD
12Jajpur -SCMallick,Shri JagannathBJD
13KalahandiDeo,Shri Bikram KeshariBJP
14KendraparaSamantaray,Shri Prabhat KumarBJD
15Keonjhar -STNayak,Shri AnantaBJP
16Koraput -STGamang,Smt. HemaINC
17Mayurbhanj -STMurmu,Shri SalkhanBJP
18Nowrangpur -STMajhi,Shri ParsuramBJP
19Phulbani -SCBehera,Shri PadmanavaBJD
20PuriTripathy,Shri Braja KishoreBJD
21SambalpurAcharya,Shri PrasannaBJD
22Sundargarh -STOram,Shri JualBJP
Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AskaPatnaik,Shri NaveenBJD
2BalasoreSwain,Shri M.A. KharabelaBJP
3BerhampurPatnaik,Smt. JayantiINC
4Bhadrak-SCSethi,Shri Arjun CharanBJD
5BhubaneswarPatasani,Dr. (Prof.) Prasanna KumarBJD
6BolangirSingh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta KumariBJP
7CuttackMahtab,Shri BhartruhariBJD
8DeogarhPradhan,Dr. DebendraBJP
9DhenkanalSatpathy,Shri TathagataBJD
10JagatsinghpurBiswal,Shri RanjibINC
11Jajpur-SCMallick,Shri Rama ChandraINC
12KalahandiDeo,Shri Bikram KeshariBJP
13KendraparaSamantaray,Shri Prabhat KumarBJD
14Keonjhar-STNayak,Shri Upendra NathBJP
15Koraput-STGamang,Shri GiridharINC
16Mayurbhanj-STMurmu,Shri SalkhanBJP
17Nowrangpur-STPradhani,Shri KhagapatiINC
18Phulbani-SCBehera,Shri PadmanavaBJD
19PuriTripathy,Shri Braja KishoreBJD
20SambalpurAcharya,Shri PrasannaBJD
21Sundergarh-STOram,Shri JualBJP
Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AskaPatnaik,Shri NaveenJD
2AskaPatnaik,Shri BijuJD
3BalasoreMohapatra,Shri KartikINC
4BerhampurRao,Shri P.V. NarasimhaINC
5Bhadrak-SCJena,Shri MuralidharINC
6BhubaneswarPatnaik,Shri Soumya RanjanINC
7BolangirPattanayak,Shri SaratINC
8CuttackSahu,Shri Anadi CharanINC
9DeogarhPanigrahi,Shri SriballavaINC
10DhenkanalSingh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya PrasadINC
11JagatsinghpurBiswal,Shri RanjibINC
12Jajpur-SCDas,Shri AnchalJD
13KalahandiDas,Shri Bhakta CharanSJP(R)
14KendraparaJena,Shri Srikant KumarJD
15Keonjhar-STSardar,Shri MadhabaINC
16Koraput-STGamang,Shri GiridharINC
17Mayurbhanj-STTiriya,Kumari SushilaINC
18Nowrangpur-STPradhani,Shri KhagapatiINC
19Phulbani-SCNayak,Shri MrutyunjayaINC
20PuriMisra,Shri PinakiINC
21SambalpurBhoi,Dr. KrupasindhuINC
22Sundergarh-STTopno,Kumari FridaINC
Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AskaRath,Shri RamchandraCongress(I)
2BalasorePatra,Dr. KartikeswarCongress(I)
3BerhampurGajapathi,Shri Gopi NathCongress(I)
4Bhadrak-SCSethi,Shri Arjun CharanJD
5BhubaneswarPatnaik,Shri SivajiCPI(M)
6BolangirPattanayak,Shri SaratCongress(I)
7CuttackJena,Shri Srikant KumarJD
8DeogarhPanigrahi,Shri SriballavaCongress(I)
9DhenkanalSingh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya PrasadCongress(I)
10JagatsinghpurChoudhary,Shri LokanathCPI
11Jajpur-SCDas,Shri Anadi CharanJD
12KalahandiNayak,Shri Subash ChandraCongress(I)
13KendraparaRay,Shri RabiJD
14Keonjhar-STMunda,Shri Govind ChandraJD
15Koraput-STGamang,Shri GiridharCongress(I)
16Mayurbhanj-STBhagey Gobardhan,ShriCongress(I)
17Mayurbhanj-STTiriya,Kumari SushilaCongress(I)
18Nowrangpur-STPradhani,Shri KhagapatiCongress(I)
19Phulbani-SCNayak,Shri MrutyunjayaCongress(I)
20PuriTripathy,Shri Braja KishoreJD
21SambalpurBhoi,Dr. KrupasindhuCongress(I)
22Sundergarh-STTopno,Kumari FridaCongress(I)
Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AskaSingh Deo,Shri Ananta NarayanJD
2BalasoreKundu,Shri SamarendraJD
3BerhampurGajapathi,Shri Gopi NathCongress(I)
4Bhadrak-SCMallik,Shri MangarajJD
5BhubaneswarPatnaik,Shri SivajiCPI(M)
6BolangirMishra,Shri BalgopalJD
7CuttackJena,Shri Srikant KumarJD
8DeogarhPani,Shri Ravi NarayanJD
9DhenkanalBehera,Shri BhajamanJD
10JagatsinghpurChoudhary,Shri LokanathCPI
11Jajpur-SCDas,Shri Anadi CharanJD
12KalahandiDas,Shri Bhakta CharanJD
13KendraparaRay,Shri RabiJD
14Keonjhar-STMunda,Shri Govind ChandraJD
15Koraput-STGamang,Shri GiridharCongress(I)
16Mayurbhanj-STBhagey Gobardhan,ShriJD
17Nowrangpur-STPradhani,Shri KhagapatiCongress(I)
18Phulbani-SCNayak,Shri NakulJD
19PuriRoutray,Shri NilamaniJD
20SambalpurHota,Shri Bhabani ShankarJD
21Sundergarh-STAmat,Shri DebanandaJD
Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AskaRath,Shri SomnathCongress(I)
2BalasoreJena,Shri ChintamaniCongress(I)
3BerhampurRao,Shri Rachakonda JagannathCongress(I)
4Bhadrak-SCSethi,Shri Ananta PrasadCongress(I)
5BhubaneswarPanigrahi,Shri ChintamaniCongress(I)
6BolangirMisra,Shri NityanandaCongress(I)
7CuttackPatnaik,Smt. JayantiCongress(I)
8DeogarhPanigrahi,Shri SriballavaCongress(I)
9DhenkanalSingh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya PrasadCongress(I)
10JagatsinghpurMallick,Shri LakshmanCongress(I)
11Jajpur-SCDas,Shri Anadi CharanCongress(I)
12KalahandiPatnaik,Shri JagnathCongress(I)
13KendraparaDeb,Shri Sarat KumarJanata Party
14KendraparaPatnaik,Shri BijuJanata Party
15Keonjhar-STSoren,Shri HariharCongress(I)
16Koraput-STGamang,Shri GiridharCongress(I)
17Mayurbhanj-STMurmu,Shri Sidha LalCongress(I)
18Nowrangpur-STPradhani,Shri KhagapatiCongress(I)
19Phulbani-SCDigal,Shri RadhakantaCongress(I)
20PuriMohanty,Shri BrajmohanCongress(I)
21SambalpurBhoi,Dr. KrupasindhuCongress(I)
22Sundergarh-STKujur,Shri MauriceCongress(I)
Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AskaRath,Shri RamchandraCongress(I)
2BalasoreJena,Shri ChintamaniCongress(I)
3BerhampurRao,Shri Rachakonda JagannathCongress(I)
4Bhadrak-SCSethi,Shri Arjun CharanCongress(I)
5BhubaneswarPanigrahi,Shri ChintamaniCongress(I)
6BolangirMisra,Shri NityanandaCongress(I)
7CuttackPatnaik,Smt. JayantiCongress(I)
8CuttackPatnaik,Shri Janki BallavCongress(I)
9DeogarhSahu,Shri NarayanCongress(I)
10DhenkanalSingh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya PrasadCongress(I)
11JagatsinghpurMallick,Shri LakshmanCongress(I)
12Jajpur-SCDas,Shri Anadi CharanCongress(I)
13KalahandiBehera,Shri Rasa BehariCongress(I)
14KendraparaPatnaik,Shri BijuJanata (S)
15Keonjhar-STSoren,Shri HariharCongress(I)
16Koraput-STGamang,Shri GiridharCongress(I)
17Mayurbhanj-STTudu,Shri Man MohanCongress(I)
18Nowrangpur-STPradhani,Shri KhagapatiCongress(I)
19Phulbani-SCNayak,Shri MrutyunjayaCongress(I)
20PuriMohanty,Shri BrajmohanCongress(I)
21SambalpurBhoi,Dr. KrupasindhuCongress(I)
22Sundergarh-STEkka,Shri ChristopherCongress(I)
Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AskaRath,Shri RamchandraCongress
2BalasoreKundu,Shri SamarendraJanata Party
3BerhampurRao,Shri Rachakonda JagannathCongress
4Bhadrak-SCJena Bairagi,ShriJanata Party
5BhubaneswarPatnaik,Shri SivajiCPI(M)
6BolangirSahoo,Shri AinthuJanata Party
7CuttackKar,Shri Sarat KumarJanata Party
8DeogarhPradhan,Shri Pabitra MohanJanata Party
9DhenkanalSatpathy,Shri DevendraJanata Party
10JagatsinghpurBal,Shri Pradyumna KishoreJanata Party
11Jajpur-SCMallick,Shri Rama ChandraJanata Party
12KalahandiDeo,Shri Pratap KeshariInd.
13KendraparaPatnaik,Shri BijuJanata Party
14Keonjhar-STMunda,Shri GovindaJanata Party
15Koraput-STGamang,Shri GiridharCongress
16Mayurbhanj-STSinha,Shri Chandra MohanJanata Party
17Nowrangpur-STPradhani,Shri KhagapatiCongress
18Phulbani-SCDigal,Shri SribatchaJanata Party
19PuriSamantasinhar,Shri PadmacharanJanata Party
20SambalpurPradhan,Shri GananathJanata Party
21Sundergarh-STAmat,Shri DebanandaJanata Party
Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AngulGangadeb,Shri Badakumar PratapCongress
2BalasoreMahapatra,Shri Shyam SunderCongress
3Bhadrak-SCSethi,Shri Arjun CharanCongress
4BhanjanagarPanda,Shri Duti KrushnaCP
5BhubaneswarPanigrahi,Shri ChintamaniCongress
6BolangirSingh Deo,Shri Raj RajSwatantra Party
7ChatrapurRao,Shri Rachakonda JagannathCongress
8CuttackPatnaik,Shri Janki BallavCongress
9DhenkanalSatpathy,Shri DevendraCongress
10Jajpur-SCDas,Shri Anadi CharanCongress
11KalahandiDeo,Shri Pratap KeshariSwatantra Party
12KendraparaMohanty,Shri SurendraUtkal Congress
13Keonjhar-STMajhi,Shri KumarCongress
14Koraput-STGamang,Shri GiridharCongress
15Koraput-STGamang,Ms. BhagirathiCongress
16Mayurbhanj-STSinha,Shri Chandra MohanUtkal Congress
17Mayurbhanj-STTudu,Shri Man MohanCongress
18Nowrangpur-STPradhani,Shri KhagapatiCongress
19Phulbani-SCNayak,Shri BaksiSwatantra Party
20PuriPatnaik,Shri BanamaliCongress
21SambalpurBanamali Babu,ShriCongress
22Sundergarh-STMajhi,Shri GajadharCongress
Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AngulDeb,Shri D.N.Swatantra Party
2BalasoreKundu,Shri SamarendraPSP
3Bhadrak-SCJena,Shri DharanidharSwatantra Party
4BhanjanagarSarma,Shri Ananta TripathiCongress
5BhubaneswarPanigrahi,Shri ChintamaniCongress
6BolangirSingh Deo,Shri Raj RajSwatantra Party
7ChatrapurRao,Shri Rachakonda JagannathCongress
8CuttackMishra,Shri SrinibasPSP
9DhenkanalSingh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya PrasadSwatantra Party
10Jajpur-SCBehera,Shri BaidharPSP
11KalahandiDeo,Shri Pratap KeshariSwatantra Party
12KendraparaDwivedy,Shri SurendranathPSP
13Keonjhar-STNaik,Shri GurucharanSwatantra Party
14Koraput-STUlaka,Shri RamachandraCongress
15Mayurbhanj-STMajhi,Shri MahendraSwatantra Party
16Nowrangpur-STPradhani,Shri KhagapatiCongress
17Phulbani-SCDipa,Shri AnirudhaSwatantra Party
18PuriRay,Shri RabiSSCP
19SambalpurSupakar,Shri ShraddhakarCongress
20Sundergarh-STAmat,Shri DebanandaSwatantra Party
Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AngulMahtab,Shri HarekrushnaCongress
2BalasoreMohanty,Shri GokulanandaCongress
3Bhadrak-SCJena,Shri Kanhu CharanCongress
4BhanjanagarNayak,Shri MohanCongress
5BhubaneswarDeo Bhanj,Raja Purna ChandraCongress
6BolangirMahanand,Shri HrushikeshSwatantra Party
7ChatrapurSarma,Shri Ananta TripathiCongress
8CuttackKanungo,Shri NityanandCongress
9DhenkanalPatnaik,Shri Baishnab CharanCongress
10Jajpur-SCMallick,Shri Rama ChandraCongress
11KalahandiDeo,Shri Pratap KeshariSwatantra Party
12KendraparaDwivedy,Shri SurendranathPSP
13Keonjhar-STDeo,Shri Laxmi Narayan BhanjaCongress
14Koraput-STUlaka,Shri RamachandraCongress
15Mayurbhanj-STNaik,Shri MaheswarCongress
16Nowrangpur-STRao,Shri Rachakonda JagannathCongress
17Phulbani-SCKohar,Dr. RajendraSwatantra Party
18PuriMishra,Shri BibudhendraCongress
19SambalpurPattanayak,Shri KishenSocialist
20Sundergarh-STSingh,Shri Yagya NarayanSwatantra Party
Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AngulGangadeb,Shri Badakumar PratapGP
2BalasoreSahu,Shri BhagabatCongress
3BalasoreJena,Shri Kanhu CharanCongress
4BhubaneswarSamantsinhar,Dr. Nrusinha CharanCongress
5ChatrapurSarma,Shri Ananta TripathiCongress
6CuttackKanungo,Shri NityanandCongress
7DhenkanalMohanty,Shri SurendraUtkal Congress
8GanjamNayak,Shri MohanCongress
9GanjamPatnaik,Shri Uma CharanInd.
10KalahandiDeo,Shri Pratap KeshariGP
11KalahandiProdhan,Shri Bijaya ChandraGP
12KendraparaDwivedy,Shri SurendranathPSP
13KendraparaMullick,Shri Baishnab CharanPSP
14Keonjhar-STDeo,Shri Laxmi Narayan BhanjaInd.
15Koraput-STRao,Shri Rachakonda JagannathCongress
16Koraput-STSanganna,Shri ToyakaCongress
17Mayurbhanj-STMajhi,Shri Ram ChandraJharkhand
18PuriPanigrahi,Shri ChintamaniCongress
19SambalpurKumbhar,Shri BanamaliGP
20SambalpurSupakar,Shri ShraddhakarGP
21Sundergarh-STChandramani,Shri KaloGP
First Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1BalasoreJena,Shri Kanhu CharanCongress
2BalasoreSahu,Shri BhagabatCongress
3BargarhThirani,Shri G.D.Ind.
4BargarhPradhan,Shri Brij MohanGP
5CuttackRay,Shri BirakisorCongress
6CuttackMahtab,Shri HarekrushnaCongress
7Dhenkanal West Cuttack-SCJena,Shri Lakshmi DharGP
8Dhenkanal West Cuttack-SCJena,Shri NiranjanCongress
9Dhenkanal West Cuttack-SCDas,Shri SarangadharSocialist
10Dhenkanal West Cuttack-SCDas,Shri BhubanandaCongress
11Ganjam SouthDas,Shri Bijoy ChandraCP
12GhumsurPatnaik,Shri Uma CharanInd.
13Kalahandi Bolangir-STBhoi,Shri GirdhariGP
14Kalahandi Bolangir-STDeo,H.H.Maharaja Rajendra Narayan SinghGP
15KendraparaKanungo,Shri NityanandCongress
16KhurdaMisra,Pandit LingarajCongress
17Mayurbhanj-STMajhi,Shri Ram ChandraCongress
18Nowrangpur-STRao,Shri Ponnada SubbaAIGP
19PuriMishra,Shri LokenathCongress
20Rayagada-Phulbani-STSanganna,Shri ToyakaNUAC
21SambalpurPandey,Dr. NatabarAIGP
22Sundergarh-STMahapatra,Shri Sibnarayan SinghCongress

Back to Main Page