Office of the Deputy Commissioner, Nagaon Recruitment 2018 Junior Assistant Sarkari Naukri सरकारी नौकरी

GOVT OF ASSAM

Office of the Deputy Commissioner, Nagaon

Vacancies Details

Name of the PostNumber of VacanciesReservation StatusEducational QualificationAge
Junior Assistant18SC – Nil
ST(P) – 3
ST(H) – 1
OBC/MOBC – 3
Unreserved – 22
Bachelors Degree43

 

Application Fee

For General Category200/-
For ST/SC/OBC/MOBC Category150/-

Important Links

Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here

Office of the Director of Elementary Education, Assam Recruitment 2018 Teachers Sarkari Naukri सरकारी नौकरी

GOVERNMENT OF ASSAM

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION, ASSAM

KAHILIPARA, GUWAHATI-19

District wise and Category wise break-up of vacancies

Sl. NoDistrictSCSTPSTHOBC / MOBCURTotal LP
1Barpeta7561211100294
2Bongaigaon07264063199
3Cachar02506316329658
4Darrang6372221086
5Dhemaji4080059143
6Dhubri14614714228364
7Dibrugarh27067064158
8Goalpara583223977
9Golaghat3401050120259
10Hailakandi0137591260322
11Jorhat150168050233
12Kamrup Metro62492059
13Kamrup5063700138
14Karimganj02831524924508
15Lakhimpur6069076151
16Morigaon0624016178296
17Nagaon5215092158105557
18Nalbari019025044
19Sivasagar28368100145
20Sonitpur3001500261441
21Tinsukia250790157261

 

Medium wise break up of Vacancies:

Sl. No.DistrictAssameseBengaliHindiHmarTotal
1Barpeta294294
2Bongaigaon199199
3Cachar6544658
4Darrang84286
5Dhemaji143143
6Dhubri364364
7Dibrugarh14810158
8Goalpara7777
9Golaghat2563259
10Hailakandi322322
11Jorhat178496233
12Kamrup Metro5959
13Kamrup138138
14Karimganj508508
15Lakhimpur151151
16Morigaon296296
17Nagaon52334557
18Nalbari4444
19Sivasagar145145
20Sonitpur419139441
21Tinsukia230625261

 

Details of the Post

Sl. No.Category of postEssential Qualification & experiencesScale of Pay
1Assistant Teacher for Lower Primary School(a) Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name known).

OR

Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 45% marks and 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name known), in accordance with the NCTE (Recognition Norms and Procedure), Regulations 2002.

OR

Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and 4-Year Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.)

OR

Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and 2-Year Diploma in Education (Special Education)

AND

(b) Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test (TET), to be conducted by the appropriate Government in accordance with the Guidelines framed by the NCTE for the purpose.

[5% relaxation of marks for SC/ST (P)/ ST (H)/OBC/MOBC & Physically handicapped candidates.]

Pay Band II @ Rs. 14,000
– 49,000/- +
Grade Pay as
admissible

 

Important Links

Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here