Prime Ministers of Equatorial Guinea

Prime Ministers of Equatorial Guinea(1968 – Present):

01  Cristino Seriche Bioko
Term of Office  15 August 1982 – 4 March 1992

02  Silvestre Siale Bileka
Term of Office  4 March 1992 – 1 April 1996

03  Ángel Serafín Seriche Dougan
Term of Office  1 April 1996 – 4 March 2001

04  Cándido Muatetema Rivas
Term of Office  4 March 2001 – 14 June 2004

05  Miguel Abia Biteo Boricó
Term of Office  14 June 2004 – 14 August 2006

06  Ricardo Mangue Obama Nfubea
Term of Office  14 August 2006 – 8 July 2008

07  Ignacio Milam Tang
Term of Office  8 July 2008 – 21 May 2012

08  Vicente Ehate Tomi
Term of Office  21 May 2012 – 23 June 2016

09  Francisco Pascual Obama Asue
Term of Office  23 June 2016