New user Signup Now | User ID: Password: | Forgot Password ?

Tag Archives: NEET Syllabus Biology

NEET Syllabus – Biology (Botany & Zoology)

 NEET UG 2014 has been replaced by AIPMT 2014; Click here for details

 

Unit: 1 Diversity in Living World

Biology – its meaning and relevance to mankind

What is living; Taxonomic categories and aids (Botanical gardens, herbaria, museums,

zoological parks); Systematics and Binomial system of nomenclature.

Introductory classification of living organisms (Two-kingdom system, Five-kingdom

system); Major groups of each kingdom alongwith their salient features (Monera, including

Archaebacteria and Cyanobacteria, Protista, Fungi, Plantae, Animalia); Viruses; Lichens

Plant kingdom – Salient features of major groups (Algae to Angiosperms);

Animal kingdom – Salient features of Nonchordates up to phylum, and Chordates up to class

level.

 

Unit: 2 Cell : The Unit of Life ; Structure and Function

Cell wall; Cell membrane; Endomembrane system (ER, Golgi apparatus/Dictyosome,

Lysosomes, Vacuoles); Mitochondria; Plastids; Ribosomes; Cytoskeleton; Cilia and Flagella;

Centrosome and Centriole; Nucleus; Microbodies.

Structural differences between prokaryotic and eukaryotic, and between plant and animal

cells. Cell cycle (various phases); Mitosis; Meiosis.

Biomolecules – Structure and function of Carbohydrates, Proteins, Lipids, and Nucleic acids.

Enzymes – Chemical nature, types, properties and mechanism of action.

 

Unit: 3 Genetics and Evolution

Mendelian inheritance; Chromosome theory of inheritance; Gene interaction; Incomplete

dominance; Co-dominance; Complementary genes; Multiple alleles;

Linkage and Crossing over; Inheritance patterns of hemophilia and blood groups in humans.

DNA –its organization and replication; Transcription and Translation; Gene expression and

regulation; DNA fingerprinting.

Theories and evidences of evolution, including modern Darwinism.

 

Unit: 4 Structure and Function – Plants

Morphology of a flowering plant; Tissues and tissue systems in plants;

Anatomy and function of root, stem(including modifications), leaf, inflorescence, flower

(including position and arrangement of different whorls, placentation), fruit and seed; Types

of fruit; Secondary growth;

Absorption and movement of water (including diffusion, osmosis and water relations of cell)

and of nutrients; Translocation of food; Transpiration and gaseous exchange; Mechanism of

stomatal movement.

Mineral nutrition – Macro- and micro-nutrients in plants including deficiency disorders;

Biological nitrogen fixation mechanism.

Photosynthesis – Light reaction, cyclic and non-cyclic photophosphorylation; Various

pathways of carbon dioxide fixation; Photorespiration; Limiting factors .

Respiration – Anaerobic, Fermentation, Aerobic; Glycolysis, TCA cycle; Electron transport

system; Energy relations.

 

Unit: 5 Structure and Function – Animals

Tissues;

Elementary knowledge of morphology, anatomy and functions of different systems of

earthworm, cockroach and frog.

Human Physiology – Digestive system – organs, digestion and absorption; Respiratory system

– organs, breathing and exchange and transport of gases. Body fluids and circulation – Blood,

lymph, double circulation, regulation of cardiac activity; Hypertension, Coronary artery

diseases.

Excretion system – Urine formation, regulation of kidney function

Locomotion and movement – Skeletal system, joints, muscles, types of movement.

Control and co-ordination – Central and peripheral nervous systems, structure and function of

neuron, reflex action and sensory reception; Role of various types of endocrine glands;

Mechanism of hormone action.

 

Unit: 6 Reproduction, Growth and Movement in Plants

Asexual methods of reproduction; Sexual Reproduction – Development of male and female

gametophytes; Pollination (Types and agents); Fertilization; Development of embryo,

endosperm, seed and fruit (including parthenocarpy and apomixis).

Growth and Movement – Growth phases; Types of growth regulators and their role in seed

dormancy, germination and movement; Apical dominance; Senescence; Abscission; Photoperiodism;

Vernalisation; Various types of movements.

 

Unit: 7 Reproduction and Development in Humans

Male and female reproductive systems; Menstrual cycle; Gamete production; Fertilisation;

Implantation; Embryo development; Pregnancy and parturition; Birth control and

contraception.

 

Unit: 8 Ecology and Environment

Meaning of ecology, environment, habitat and niche.

Ecological levels of organization (organism to biosphere); Characteristics of Species,

Population, Biotic Community and Ecosystem; Succession and Climax.

Ecosystem – Biotic and abiotic components; Ecological pyramids; Food chain and Food web;

Energy flow; Major types of ecosystems including agroecosystem.

Ecological adaptations – Structural and physiological features in plants and animals of aquatic

and desert habitats.

Biodiversity – Meaning, types and conservation strategies (Biosphere reserves, National parks

and Sanctuaries)

Environmental Issues – Air and Water Pollution (sources and major pollutants); Global

warming and Climate change; Ozonedepletion; Noise pollution; Radioactive pollution;

Methods of pollution control (including an idea of bioremediation); Deforestation; Extinction

of species (Hot Spots).

 

Unit: 9 Biology and Human Welfare

Animal husbandry – Livestock, Poultry, Fisheries; Major animal diseases and their control.

Pathogens of major communicable diseases of humans caused by fungi, bacteria, viruses,

protozoans and helminths, and their control.

Cancer; AIDS.

Adolescence and drug/alcohol abuse;

Basic concepts of immunology.

Plant Breeding and Tissue Culture in crop improvement.

Biofertilisers (green manure, symbiotic and free-living nitrogen-fixing microbes,

mycorrhizae);

Biopesticides (micro-organisms as biocontrol agents for pests and pathogens); Bioherbicides;

Microorganisms as pathogens of plant diseases with special reference to rust and smut of

wheat, bacterial leaf blight of rice, late blight of potato, bean mosaic, and root – knot of

vegetables.

Bioenergy – Hydrocarbon – rich plants as substitute of fossil fuels.

 

Unit: 10 Biotechnology and its Applications

Microbes as ideal system for biotechnology;

Microbial technology in food processing, industrial production (alcohol, acids, enzymes,

antibiotics), sewage treatment and energy generation.

Steps in recombinant DNA technology – restriction enzymes, DNA insertion by vectors and

other methods, regeneration of recombinants.

Applications of R-DNA technology. In human health –Production of Insulin, Vaccines and

Growth hormones, Organ transplant, Gene therapy. In Industry – Production of expensive

enzymes, strain improvement to scale up bioprocesses. In Agriculture – GM crops by

transfer of genes for nitrogen fixation, herbicide-resistance and pest-resistance including Bt crops.

Tags: , , ,

NEET UG 2014 Final Core Syllabus Biology

 NEET UG 2014 is replaced by AIPMT 2014; Click here for details

BIOLOGY

Contents of  Class  XI Syllabus

UNIT I: Diversity in Living World

  • What is living? ; Biodiversity; Need for classification; Three domains of life; Taxonomy & Systematics; Concept of species  and taxonomical hierarchy; Binomial nomenclature; Tools for study of Taxonomy – Museums, Zoos, Herbaria, Botanical  gardens.
  • Five kingdom classification; salient features and classification of Monera; Protista and Fungi into major groups; Lichens;  Viruses and Viroids.
  • Salient features and classification of plants into major groups-Algae, Bryophytes, Pteridophytes, Gymnosperms and  Angiosperms (three to five salient and distinguishing features and at least two examples of each category); Angiospermsclassification up to class, characteristic features and examples).
  • Salient features and classification of animals-nonchordate up to phyla level and chordate up to classes level (three to five  salient features and at least two examples).

UNIT II: Structural Organisation in Animals and Plants

  • Morphology and modifications; Tissues; Anatomy and functions of different parts of flowering plants: Root, stem, leaf,  inflorescence- cymose and recemose, flower, fruit and seed (To be dealt along with the relevant practical of the Practical  Syllabus).
  • Animal tissues; Morphology, anatomy and functions of different systems (digestive, circulatory, respiratory, nervous and  reproductive) of an insect (cockroach). (Brief account only)

UNIT III: Cell Structure and Function

  • Cell theory and cell as the basic unit of life; Structure of prokaryotic and eukaryotic cell; Plant cell and animal cell; Cell  envelope, cell membrane, cell wall; Cell organelles-structure and function; Endomembrane system-endoplasmic reticulum,  Golgi bodies, lysosomes, vacuoles; mitochondria, ribosomes, plastids, micro bodies; Cytoskeleton, cilia, flagella, centrioles  (ultra structure and function); Nucleus-nuclear membrane, chromatin, nucleolus.
  • Chemical constituents of living cells: Biomolecules-structure and function of proteins, carbodydrates, lipids, nucleic acids;  Enzymes-types, properties, enzyme action.
  • B Cell division: Cell cycle, mitosis, meiosis and their significance.

UNIT IV: Plant Physiology

  • Transport in plants: Movement of water, gases and nutrients; Cell to cell transport-Diffusion, facilitated diffusion, active  transport; Plant – water relations – Imbibition, water potential, osmosis, plasmolysis; Long distance transport of water – Absorption, apoplast, symplast, transpiration pull, root pressure and guttation; Transpiration-Opening and closing of stomata;  Uptake and translocation of mineral nutrients-Transport of food, phloem transport, Mass flow hypothesis; Diffusion of gases  (brief mention).
  • Mineral nutrition: Essential minerals, macro and micronutrients and their role; Deficiency symptoms; Mineral toxicity;  Elementary idea of Hydroponics as a method to study mineral nutrition; Nitrogen metabolism-Nitrogen cycle, biological  nitrogen fixation.
  • Photosynthesis: Photosynthesis as a means of Autotrophic nutrition; Site of photosynthesis take place; pigments involved in  Photosynthesis (Elementary idea); Photochemical and biosynthetic phases of photosynthesis; Cyclic and non cyclic and  photophosphorylation; Chemiosmotic hypothesis; Photorespiration C3 and C4 pathways; Factors affecting photosynthesis.
  • Respiration: Exchange gases; Cellular respiration-glycolysis, fermentation (anaerobic), TCA cycle and electron transport  system (aerobic); Energy relations-Number of ATP molecules generated; Amphibolic pathways; Respiratory quotient.
  • Plant growth and development: Seed germination; Phases of Plant growth and plant growth rate; Conditions of growth;  Differentiation, dedifferentiation and redifferentiation; Sequence of developmental process in a plant cell; Growth regulatorsauxin,gibberellin, cytokinin, ethylene, ABA; Seed dormancy; Vernalisation; Photoperiodism.

UNIT IV: Human Physiology

  • Digestion and absorption; Alimentary canal and digestive glands; Role of digestive enzymes and gastrointestinal hormones;  Peristalsis, digestion, absorption and assimilation of proteins, carbohydrates and fats; Caloric value of proteins, carbohydrates and  fats; Egestion; Nutritional and digestive disorders – PEM, indigestion, constipation, vomiting, jaundice, diarrhea.
  • Breathing and Respiration: Respiratory organs in animals (recall only); Respiratory system in humans; Mechanism of breathing and  its regulation in humans-Exchange of gases, transport of gases and regulation of respiration Respiratory volumes; Disorders related  to respiration-Asthma, Emphysema, Occupational respiratory disorders.
  • Body fluids and circulation: Composition of blood, blood groups, coagulation of blood; Composition of lymph and its function;  Human circulatory system-Structure of human heart and blood vessels; Cardiac cycle, cardiac output, ECG, Double circulation;  Regulation of cardiac activity; Disorders of circulatory system-Hypertension, Coronary artery disease, Angina pectoris, Heart  failure.
  • Excretory products and their elimination: Modes of excretion- Ammonotelism, ureotelism, uricotelism; Human excretory systemstructure and fuction; Urine formation, Osmoregulation; Regulation of kidney function-Renin-angiotensin, Atrial Natriuretic Factor,  ADH and Diabetes insipidus; Role of other organs in excretion; Disorders; Uraemia, Renal failure, Renal calculi, Nephritis; Dialysis  and artificial kidney.
  • Locomotion and Movement: Types of movement- ciliary, fiagellar, muscular; Skeletal muscle- contractile proteins and muscle  contraction; Skeletal system and its functions (To be dealt with the relevant practical of Practical syllabus); Joints; Disorders of  muscular and skeletal system-Myasthenia gravis, Tetany, Muscular dystrophy, Arthritis, Osteoporosis, Gout.
  • Neural control and coordination: Neuron and nerves; Nervous system in humans- central nervous system, peripheral nervous  system and visceral nervous system; Generation and conduction of nerve impulse; Reflex action; Sense organs; Elementary  structure and function of eye and ear.
  • Chemical coordination and regulation: Endocrine glands and hormones; Human endocrine system-Hypothalamus, Pituitary, Pineal,  Thyroid, Parathyroid, Adrenal, Pancreas, Gonads; Mechanism of hormone action (Elementary Idea); Role of hormones as  messengers and regulators, Hypo-and hyperactivity and related disorders (Common disorders e.g. Dwarfism, Acromegaly,  Cretinism, goiter, exopthalmic goiter, diabetes, Addison’s disease).

(Imp: Diseases and disorders mentioned above to be dealt in brief.)

Contents of Class XII Syllabus (Biology)

UNIT I: Reproduction

  • Reproduction in organisms: Reproduction, a characteristic feature of all organisms for continuation of species; Modes of  reproduction – Asexual and sexual; Asexual reproduction; Modes-Binary fission, sporulation, budding, gemmule,  fragmentation; vegetative propagation in plants.
  • Sexual reproduction in flowering plants: Flower structure; Development of male and female gametophytes; Pollination-types,  agencies and examples; Outbreeding devices; Pollen-Pistil interaction; Double fertilization; Post fertilization eventsDevelopment of endosperm and embryo, Development of seed and formation of fruit; Special modes-apomixis,  parthenocarpy, polyembryony; Significance of seed and fruit formation.
  • Human Reproduction: Male and female reproductive systems; Microscopic anatomy of testis and ovary; Gametogenesisspermatogenesis & oogenesis; Menstrual cycle; Fertilisation, embryo development upto blastocyst formation, implantation;  Pregnancy and placenta formation (Elementary idea); Parturition (Elementary idea); Lactation (Elementary idea).
  • Reproductive health: Need for reproductive health and prevention of sexually transmitted diseases (STD); Birth control-Need  and Methods, Contraception and Medical Termination of Pregnancy (MTP); Amniocentesis; Infertility and assisted  reproductive technologies – IVF, ZIFT, GIFT (Elementary idea for general awareness).

UNIT II: Genetics and Evolution

  • Heredity and variation: Mendelian Inheritance; Deviations from Mendelism-Incomplete dominance, Co-dominance, Multiple  alleles and Inheritance of blood groups, Pleiotropy; Elementary idea of polygenic inheritance; Chromosome theory of  inheritance; Chromosomes and genes; Sex determination-In humans, birds, honey bee; Linkage and crossing over; Sex linked  inheritance-Haemophilia, Colour blindness; Mendelian disorders in humans-Thalassemia; Chromosomal disorders in humans;  Down’s syndrome, Turner’s and Klinefelter’s syndromes.
  • Molecular basis of Inheritance: Search for genetic material and DNA as genetic material; Structure of DNA and RNA; DNA  packaging; DNA replication; Central dogma; Transcription, genetic code, translation; Gene expression and regulation-Lac  Operon; Genome and human genome project; DNA finger printing.
  • Evolution: Origin of life; Biological evolution and evidences for biological evolution from Paleontology, comparative  anatomy, embryology and molecular evidence); Darwin’s contribution, Modern Synthetic theory of Evolution; Mechanism of  evolution-Variation (Mutation and Recombination) and Natural Selection with examples, types of natural selection; Gene  flow and genetic drift; Hardy-Weinberg’s principle; Adaptive Radiation; Human evolution.

UNIT III: Biology and Human Welfare

  • Health and Disease; Pathogens; parasites causing human diseases (Malaria, Filariasis, Ascariasis. Typhoid, Pneumonia,  common cold, amoebiasis, ring worm); Basic concepts of immunology-vaccines; Cancer, HIV and AIDS; Adolescence, drug  and alcohol abuse.
  • Improvement in food production; Plant breeding, tissue culture, single cell protein, Biofortification; Apiculture and Animal  husbandry.
  • Microbes in human welfare: In household food processing, industrial production, sewage treatment, energy generation and as  biocontrol agents and biofertilizers.

UNIT  IV: Biotechnology and Its Applications

  • Principles and process of Biotechnology: Genetic engineering (Recombinant DNA technology).
  • Application of Biotechnology in health and agriculture: Human insulin and vaccine production, gene therapy; Genetically  modified organisms-Bt crops; Transgenic Animals; Biosafety issues-Biopiracy and patents.

UNIT  V: Ecology and environment

  • Organisms and environment: Habitat and niche; Population and ecological adaptations; Population interactions-mutualism,  competition, predation, parasitism; Population attributes-growth, birth rate and death rate, age distribution.
  • Ecosystem: Patterns, components; productivity and decomposition; Energy flow; Pyramids of number, biomass, energy;  Nutrient cycling (carbon and phosphorous); Ecological succession; Ecological Services-Carbon fixation, pollination, oxygen  release.
  • Biodiversity and its conservation: Concept of Biodiversity; Patterns of Biodiversity; Importance of Biodiversity; Loss of  Biodiversity; Biodiversity conservation; Hotspots, endangered organisms, extinction, Red Data Book, biosphere reserves,  National parks and sanctuaries.
  • Environmental issues: Air pollution and its control; Water pollution and its control; Agrochemicals and their effects; Solid waste management; Radioactive waste management; Greenhouse effect and global warning; Ozone depletion;  Deforestation; Any three case studies as success stories addressing environmental issues.

Related Links to NEET UG 2014 :

NEET UG Home

NEET UG 2014 Syllabus

NEET UG Eligibility

NEET UG Exam Centre

NEET UG Important Dates

 

Tags: , , , , , ,

NEET UG Final Syllabus 2014

NEET UG 2014 is replaced by AIPMT 2014; Click here for details

CORE SYLLABUS for National Eligibility-Cum-Entrance Test (NEET) for Admission to MBBS/BDS Courses:

The Medical Council of India (MCI) recommended the following syllabus for National Eligibility-cum-Entrance Test for admission to MBBS/BDS courses across the country (NEET-UG) after review of various State syllabi as well as those prepared by CBSE, NCERT and COBSE. This is to establish a uniformity across the country keeping in view the relevance of different areas in Medical Education.

 

Physics
S.NoClass XIClass XII
1Physical world and measurementElectrostatics
2KinematicsCurrent Electricity
3Laws of MotionMagnetic Effects of Current and Magnetism
4Work, Energy and PowerElectromagnetic Induction and Alternating Currents
5Motion of System of Particles and Rigid BodyElectromagnetic Waves
6GravitationOptics
7Properties of Bulk MatterDual Nature of Matter and Radiation
8ThermodynamicsAtoms and Nuclei
9Behaviour of Perfect Gas and Kinetic TheoryElectronic Devices
10Oscillations and Waves
Chemistry
S.NoClass XIClass XII
1Some Basic Concepts of ChemistrySolid State
2Structure of AtomSolutions
3Classification of Elements and Periodicity in PropertiesElectrochemistry
4Chemical Bonding and Molecular StructureChemical Kinetics
5States of Matter: Gases and LiquidsSurface Chemistry
6ThermodynamicsGeneral Principles and Processes of Isolation of Elements
7Equilibriump- Block Elements
8Redox Reactionsd and f Block Elements
9HydrogenCoordination Compounds
10s-Block Element (Alkali and Alkaline earth metals)Haloalkanes and Haloarenes
11Some p-Block ElementsAlcohols, Phenols and Ethers
12Organic Chemistry- Some Basic Principles and TechniquesAldehydes, Ketones and Carboxylic Acids
13HydrocarbonsOrganic Compounds Containing Nitrogen
14Environmental ChemistryBiomolecules
15Polymers
16Chemistry in Everyday Life
Biology
S.NoClass XIClass XII
1Diversity in Living WorldReproduction
2Structural Organisation in Animals and PlantsGenetics and Evolution
3Cell Structure and FunctionBiology and Human Welfare
4Plant PhysiologyBiotechnology and Its Applications
5Human physiologyEcology and environment


 

Tags: , , , , , ,

NEET UG 2014 Syllabus

NEET UG 2014 is replaced by AIPMT 2014; Click here for details

Click the link below to view NEET UG 2014 Syllabus:

NEET UG 2014 Syllabus Physics

NEET UG 2014 Syllabus Chemistry

NEET UG 2014 Syllabus Biology

Final Core Syllabus_NEET-UG-2014

 

   Click here for NEET UG 2014 Achiever’s Plan 

   Click here for NEET UG 2014 Sample Test (Free)

 

Related Links NEET UG 2014 :

NEET UG Home

NEET UG Eligibility

NEET UG Exam Centre

NEET UG Exam Pattern

NEET UG Important Dates

 

 

Tags: , , , , , ,

NEET Syllabus

The Medical Council of India (MCI) recommended the following syllabus for National Eligibility-cum-Entrance Test for admission to MBBS/BDS courses across the country (NEET-UG) after review of various State syllabi as well as those prepared by CBSE, NCERT and COBSE. This is to establish a uniformity across the country keeping in view the relevance of different areas in Medical Education.

NEET UG 2013 Syllabus as declared by MCI and CBSE for All India NEET UG Medical Examination as under.

- NEET UG Syllabus Physics

- NEET UG Syllabus Chemistry

- NEET UG Syllabus Biology

Full Syllabus View: NEET Syllabus -UG 2013

 

NEET Sample Test Demo Model

 

Tags: , , , , , , ,

NEET Syllabus

NEET UG 2013 Syllabus is declared by MCI. For detail view of NEET UG Syllabus, please click the following links.

- NEET UG Syllabus Physics

- NEET UG Syllabus Chemistry

- NEET UG Syllabus Biology

Full Syllabus View: NEET Syllabus -UG 2013

Tags: , , , , ,

NEET Syllabus 2013

The Medical Council of India (MCI) recommended the following syllabus for National Eligibility-cum-Entrance Test for admission to MBBS/BDS courses across the country (NEET-UG) after review of various State syllabi as well as those prepared by CBSE, NCERT and COBSE. This is to establish a uniformity across the country keeping in view the relevance of different areas in Medical Education.

NEET UG 2013 Syllabus as declared by MCI and CBSE for All India NEET UG Medical Examination as under.

- NEET UG Syllabus Physics

- NEET UG Syllabus Chemistry

- NEET UG Syllabus Biology

Full Syllabus View: NEET Syllabus -UG 2013

Tags: , , , , , ,

NEET UG (Pre-Medical) 2013

NEET UG is replaced by AIPMT 2014; Click here for more details

Practice Tests: Click below to see details

neetug101mp

Test DVD:

__________________________________________________
 
 

__________________________________________________

NEET Updates…

  • NEET UG 2013 Result for OCI / NRI NEET UG 2014 is replaced by AIPMT 2014; Click here for detailsState Registered Appeared QualifiedOCI / NRI 165 111 76Others 58PH – Others –SC 1PH – SC –ST –PH – ST –OBC 17PH – OBC –Total Qualified 76Related Links NEET UG 2014 : NEET UG Home NEET UG 2014 Syllabus NEET UG Eligibility NEET UG Exam Centre NEET UG Important Dates-->
  • NEET UG 2013 State wise Result Jharkhand NEET UG 2014 is replaced by AIPMT 2014; Click here for detailsState Registered Appeared QualifiedJharkhand 8910 8444 4862Others 2035PH – Others 5SC 361PH – SC 4ST 604PH – ST 1OBC 1844PH – OBC 8Total Qualified 4862Related Links NEET UG 2014 : NEET UG Home NEET UG 2014 Syllabus NEET UG Eligibility NEET UG Exam Centre NEET UG Important Dates -->
  • NEET UG 2013 State wise Result Chhattisgarh NEET UG 2014 is replaced by AIPMT 2014; Click here for detailsState Registered Appeared QualifiedChhattisgarh 12209 10878 5226Others 1812PH – Others 4SC 758PH – SC 3ST 900PH – ST 2OBC 1739PH – OBC 8Total Qualified 5226Related Links NEET UG 2014 : NEET UG Home NEET UG 2014 Syllabus NEET UG Eligibility NEET UG Exam Centre NEET UG Important Dates -->
  • NEET UG 2013 State wise Result Uttarkhand  NEET UG 2014 is replaced by AIPMT 2014; Click here for detailsState Registered Appeared QualifiedUttarkhand 10560 9850 5067Others 3526PH – Others 8SC 549PH – SC 3ST 204PH – ST –OBC 771PH – OBC 6Total Qualified 5067Related Links NEET UG 2014 : NEET UG Home NEET UG 2014 Syllabus NEET UG Eligibility NEET UG Exam Centre NEET UG Important Dates -->
  • NEET UG 2013 State wise Result Andhra Pradesh  NEET UG 2014 is replaced by AIPMT 2014; Click here for detailsState Registered Appeared QualifiedAndhra Pradesh 62686 58586 36587Others 11797PH – Others 32SC 5369PH – SC 10ST 2003PH – ST 13OBC 17323PH – OBC 40Total Qualified 36587Related Links NEET UG 2014 : NEET UG Home NEET UG 2014 Syllabus NEET UG Eligibility NEET UG Exam Centre NEET UG Important Dates -->
  • NEET UG 2013 State wise Result Jammu & Kashmir  NEET UG 2014 is replaced by AIPMT 2014; Click here for detailsState Registered Appeared QualifiedJammu & Kashmir 3626 3219 2067Others 1648PH – Others 3SC 184PH – SC –ST 94PH – ST –OBC 138PH – OBC –Total Qualified 2067Related Links NEET UG 2014 : NEET UG Home NEET UG 2014 Syllabus NEET UG Eligibility NEET UG Exam Centre NEET UG Important Dates -->
  • NEET UG 2013 State wise Result West Bengal  NEET UG 2014 is replaced by AIPMT 2014; Click here for detailsState Registered Appeared QualifiedWest Bengal 35262 33047 16859Others 12000PH – Others 40SC 2505PH – SC 8ST 211PH – ST 1OBC 2082PH – OBC 12Total Qualified 16859Related Links NEET UG 2014 : NEET UG Home NEET UG 2014 Syllabus NEET UG Eligibility NEET UG Exam Centre NEET UG Important Dates   -->
  • NEET UG 2013 State wise Result Uttar Pradesh  NEET UG 2014 is replaced by AIPMT 2014; Click here for detailsState Registered Appeared QualifiedUttar Pradesh 84250 78237 44464Others 18504PH – Others 77SC 6048PH – SC 41ST 173PH – ST 1OBC 19432PH – OBC 188Total Qualified 44464Related Links NEET UG 2014 : NEET UG Home NEET UG 2014 Syllabus NEET UG Eligibility NEET UG Exam Centre NEET UG Important Dates -->
  • NEET UG 2013 State wise Result Tripura NEET UG 2014 is replaced by AIPMT 2014; Click here for detailsState Registered Appeared QualifiedTripura 2647 2458 906Others 416PH – Others 1SC 119PH – SC –ST 160PH – ST 1OBC 209PH – OBC –Total Qualified 906Related Links NEET UG 2014 : NEET UG Home NEET UG 2014 Syllabus NEET UG Eligibility NEET UG Exam Centre NEET UG Important Dates -->
  • NEET UG 2013 State wise Result Tamil Nadu  NEET UG 2014 is replaced by AIPMT 2014; Click here for detailsState Registered Appeared QualifiedTamil Nadu 25549 22073 11019Others 1955PH – Others 1SC 1131PH – SC 3ST 22PH – ST –OBC 7897PH – OBC 10Total Qualified 11019Related Links NEET UG 2014 : NEET UG Home NEET UG 2014 Syllabus NEET UG Eligibility NEET UG Exam Centre NEET UG Important Dates -->

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,